Ushers

2022 Usher Schedule up to Holy Week

  
Sunday, January 9th 
8:00 AMTerrie Wood
 Vinny Arguimbau
  
10:00 AMTeam #2
 Al Briganti – Captain
 Karen Briganti
 Martha van Nierop
 Jan Henrik van Nierop
 Bill Bogle
 Joe Steuert
  
Sunday, January 16th 
Epiphany 8:00 AMJoan Bergen
 Mark Bergen
  
10:00 AMTeam #3
 Kip Hewitt – Captain
 John Wall
 Doug Frey
 Peter Dressler
 Craig Shiner
 Chuck Andreae
  
Sunday, January 23rd 
Annual Meeting 8 AMTrez Moore
 Bill Cleary
  
10:00 AMTeam #4
 Tony Larino – Captain
 Chuck Jackson
 Brendan Dickinson
 Marilyn Fahrman
 John Moore
  
Sunday, January 30th 
8:00 AMFrank Kemp
 Skip Hooper
  
10:00 AMTeam # 5
 Greg Smith – Captain
 Chris Hughan
 Walter Dodge
 Michael West
 Maggie Machir
  
Saturday, February 5th 
Evensong 5 PMJay Maguire
 Lyle Foster
  
Sunday, February 6th 
8:00 AMFred Elliott
 JohnCraft
  
10:00 AMTeam #6
 Charlie Barnett
 Pat Houlihan
 Eric Wagoner
 David Rewcastle
 Ed Lyons
  
Sunday, February 13th 
8:00 AMTerrie Wood
 Vinny Arguimbau
  
10:00 AMTeam # 1
 Mark Campbell – Captain
 Andrew Stewart
 Charlie Koons
 Tim Reid
 Whit Benedict
  
11:45Joan Bergen
BaptismMark Bergen
  
  
Sunday, February 20th 
8:00 AMTrez Moore
 Bill Cleary
  
10:00 AMTeam #2
 Al Briganti – Captain
 Karen Briganti
 Martha van Nierop
 Jan Henrik van Nierop
 Bill Bogle
 Joe Steuert
  
Sunday, February 27th 
8:00 AMFrank Kemp
 Skip Hooper
  
10:00 AMTeam #3
 Kip Hewitt – Captain
 John Wall
 Doug Frey
 Peter Dressler
 Craig Shiner
 Chuck Andreae
  
Sunday, March 6th 
8:00 AMJay Maguire
 Lyle Foster
  
10:00 AMTeam #4
 Tony Larino – Captain
 Chuck Jackson
 Brendan Dickinson
 Marilyn Fahrman
 John Moore
  
Saturday, March 12th 
Family EvensongFred Elliott
5:00 PMJohnCraft
  
Sunday, March 13th 
8:00 AMTerrie Wood
 Vinny Arguimbau
  
10:00 AMTeam # 5
 Greg Smith – Captain
 Chris Hughan
 Walter Dodge
 Michael West
 Maggie Machir
  
Sunday, March 20th 
8:00 AMJoan Bergen
 Mark Bergen
  
10:00 AMTeam #6
 Charlie Barnett
 Pat Houlihan
 Eric Wagoner
 David Rewcastle
 Ed Lyons
  
Sunday, March 27th 
8:00 AMTrez Moore
 Bill Cleary
  
10:00 AMTeam # 1
 Mark Campbell – Captain
 Andrew Stewart
 Charlie Koons
 Tim Reid
 Whit Benedict
  
Sunday, April 3rd 
8:00 AMFrank Kemp
 Skip Hooper
  
10:00 AMTeam #2
 Al Briganti – Captain
 Karen Briganti
 Martha van Nierop
 Jan Henrik van Nierop
 Bill Bogle
 Joe Steuert