Lay Assistants

COLOR CODE >>>

Changes           Need SWAP

Team Leader

DATE

8:00 AM

10:00 AM

CAYA

 

 

 

SEPTEMBER 8th

 

WELCOME BACK

SUNDAY

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

ONE SERVICE ONLY

FRONT LAWN

11 AM

>>>>>>>>>>>>

 

11:00 AM

 HOLY EUCHARIST

FRONT LAWN

R:    Fred Elliott

I:      Mike Grogan

CB:    Stuart Weismiller

CB:   Chip Weismiller

CB:   Mike Grogan

CB:  Michael Moore

CB:  Alec Wiggin

CB:   Frank Kemp

CB:  Howard Courtemanche – TL

CB:  Susan Green

 

 

 

SEPTEMBER 15 th

 

 

8:00 AM
Holy 
Eucharist

 
 
R / CB:   Bob Dixon
 
I  / CB:   Pam Vossler
 

10:00 AM

 HOLY EUCHARIST

CHURCH

R:    Lise Walker

I:      Kevin O’Connor

CB:   Annie Slaughter

CB:   Howard Courtemanche

CB:   Phil Carrone

CB:   Martha Cook

CB:   John Schlactenhaufen – TL

CAYA 

RESUMES

5 PM

R / CB:   Jeremy Cage

I / CB:    Pat Cage

 

 

 

SEPTEMBER 22 nd

 

 

8:00 AM
Holy 
Eucharist

& Healing

 
 
R / CB:   Mike Grogan
 
I  / CB:   Frank Kemp
 

10:00 AM

 HOLY EUCHARIST

CHURCH

R:   Jim Cameron

I:     Amy Wade

CB:   Abby Shiner

CB:   Howard Courtemanche

CB:   Mimi Griffith

CB:   The Cecil – TL

CB:    Peter WellsAbby 

BAPTISM

11:45 AM

CB:   Help Wanted

CAYA 

5 PM

R / CB:   Tom Dickson

I / CB:    Lisa Baird

 

 

 

SEPTEMBER 29th

 

 

8:00 AM
Holy 
Eucharist

 
 
R / CB:   Alec Wiggin
 
I  / CB:    Pam Vossler
 

10:00 AM

 HOLY EUCHARIST

CHURCH

R:     John Schlactenhaufen

I:      Fred Elliott

CB:   Phil Carrone

CB:   Chip Weismiller

CB:   Stuart Weismiller

CB:   John Schlactenhaufen – TL

CB:   Judy Barnett

CAYA 

& Blessing of the Animals

5 PM

R / CB:   Charlie Keyes

I / CB:    Laura Wilcock

 

 

 

OCTOBER 6th

 

Saturday Oct 5th
Evensong
5:00 pm

R1:    Help Wanted

R2:    Help Wanted

8:00 AM
Holy 
Eucharist

 
 
R / CB:   Frank Kemp
 
I  / CB:    Annie Slaughter
 

10:00 AM

 HOLY EUCHARIST

CHURCH

R:     Amy Wade

I:      Peter Wells

CB:   Stephan Kanlian

CB:   Jane Lyons – TL

CB:   The Cecil

CB:   Peter Wells

CB:   Judy Barnett

CAYA 

& Healing

5 PM

R:       Elizabeth Yaney

CB:     Tiffany Van Elslander

I / CB:  Brian Van Elslander

OCTOBER 13th

Columbus Day 

Weekend

 

 

8:00 AM
Holy 
Eucharist

& Healing

 
 
R / CB:   Mike Grogan
 
I  / CB:    Frank Kemp
 

10:00 AM

 HOLY EUCHARIST

CHURCH

FAMILY WORSHIP

R:     Youth TBA

I:      Youth TBA

CB:   Phil Carrone

CB:   Martha Cook – TL

CB:   Howard Courtemanche

CB:   Stephen Kanlian

CB:   Jane Lyons

CAYA 

5 PM

R / CB:  Maggie Russel

I / CB:    Leighton Gajwani

 

 

 

 

OCTOBER 20th

 

 

8:00 AM
Holy 
Eucharist

 

 
 
R / CB:    Annie Slaughter
 
I  / CB:    Frank Kemp
 

10:00 AM

 CHORAL MATINS

CHURCH

R:     Kevin O’Connor

I:      William Wilson

 

CAYA 

HOLY EUCHARIST & BAPTISM

5 PM

R / CB:  Chase Hanson

I / CB:    David Evanchick

 

 

 

 

 

OCTOBER 27th

 

 

8:00 AM
Holy 
Eucharist

 
 
R / CB:   Mike Grogan
 
I  / CB:   Alec Wiggin
 

10:00 AM

 HOLY EUCHARIST

& HEALING

CHURCH

R:    Lise Walker

I:      Kevin O’Connor

CB:   Annie Slaughter

CB:   Stephan Kanlian

CB:   Jane Lyons

CB:   John Schlactenhaufen – TL

CAYA 

5 PM

R / CB:   Paige Taylor

I / CB:    Tom Dickson

Close Menu