Lay Assistants

COLOR CODE >>>

Changes           Need SWAP

Team Leader

DATE

8:00 AM

10:00 AM

CAYA

December 16
 
Advent 3
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist
 
CB/R:  Susan Green

CB/I:   Alec Wiggin
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist
& Healing
 
R:     Katie Faye Davenport
I:      Kevin O’Connor
 
CB:   Howard Courtemanche
CB:   Mimi Griffith
CB:   Martha Cook – TL
CB:   Judy Holding
5:00 PM
Come As You Are
AYCC
 
CB / R:  Karson Drake 
 
CB / I:  Tiffany Van Elslander
December 23
 
Advent 4
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist
& Healing
 
CB/R:  Mike Grogan

CB/I:   Pam Vossler
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist
 
 
R:     Lila Young
I:      Amy Wade
 
CB:   Cecil Wade
CB:   Lila Young
CB:   Nic Madon
CB:   Tina Madon – TL
CB:   Judy Barnett
5:00 PM
Come As You Are
AYCC
 
NO CAYA 12/23
December 24
 
Christmas Eve
3:00 PM
CHURCH
Kids & Families
 
R:  Maggie Domont
I:   Martha Cook
 
CB:  Sandra Heyd
CB:  Fred Elliott
CB:  Martha Cook TL
CB:  Pam Vossler
CB:  Frank Kemp
3:00 PM
CHAPEL
Kids & Families
 
R / CB:  Tina Madon
I / CB:   Nicholas Madon

 

5:00 PM
CHURCH
Families
 
R:    Howard Courtemanche
I:     Win Courtemanche 
 
CB:  Howard Courtemanche TL
CB:  Charlie Keyes
CB:  Mike Grogan
CB:  Stephen Kanlian
CB:
5:00 PM
CHAPEL
Families
 
R / CB: Pat Warren
I / CB:  Abby Shiner
December 24
 
Christmas Eve
7:30 PM
CHURCH
Festival Eucharist
 
R:     Jim Cameron
I:      Merrill Collins Peterkin
 
CB:  Frank Huck
CB:  Mike Grogan
CB:  Michael Moore TL
CB:  Judy Barnett
CB:  Mimi Griffith 
10:00 PM
CHURCH
Festival Eucharist
 
R:    Amy Wade
I:     Kevin O’Connor
 
CB:  Martha Cook
CB:  Frank Kemp TL
CB:  Cecil Wade
CB:  Chip Weismiller
CB:  Stuart Weismiller
CHRISTMAS DAY
 
10:00 AM
CHAPEL
Eucharist
 
R / CB: Martha Cook
I / CB:
December 30
 
 
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist
 
CB/R:   Frank Kemp
 
CB/I:   Frank Huck
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist
 
 
R:     John Schlactenhaufen
I:       William Wilson
 
CB:   Lisa Baird
CB:   John Schlactenhaufen
CB:   Chip Weismiller
CB:   Stuart Weismiller TL
CB:   
5:00 PM
Come As You Are
YCC
 
                       NO CAYA 12-30
January 6
 
 
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist
 
CB/R:   Alec Wiggin

CB/I:   Pam Vossler   
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist
 
 
R:     
I:      
 
CB:   Martha Cook
CB:   Bob Dixon
CB:   
CB:   
CB:  
5:00 PM
Come As You Are
YCC
 
R:    Elizabeth Yaney

CB:   Tiffany Van Elslander
 
CB / I:  Brian Van Elslander
January 13 
 
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist
 
CB/R:    Bob Dixon
 
CB/I:   
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist
 
 
R:     
I:      
 
CB:   Merrill Collins Peterkin
CB:   
CB:   
CB:   
CB:   
5:00 PM
Come As You Are
YCC
 
CB / R:   Bill Bowman
 
CB / I:   Elizabeth Bowman
January 20
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist
 
CB/R:    Bob Dixon
 
CB/I:   
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist
 
 
R:     
I:      
 
CB:   
CB:   
CB:   
CB:   
CB:   
5:00 PM
Come As You Are
YCC
 
CB / R:   Chase Hanson
 
CB / I:   Cole Hanson
January 27
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist
 
CB/R:    Bob Dixon
 
CB/I:   
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist
 
 
R:     
I:      
 
CB:   
CB:   
CB:   
CB:   
CB:   
5:00 PM
Come As You Are
YCC
 
CB / R:   Pat Cage
 
CB / I:   Jeremy Cage
Close Menu